Legal Notice and Cookies

The site accessible at www.chateausaintetienne.fr and all these subdomains (hereinafter referred to as “Site”) is intended for the personal information of the Net surfers who use it. Access and use of this Site are subject to the following “Legal Notices” as well as the applicable laws and / or regulations. The connection and the access to this Site imply the complete and unreserved acceptance of the user of all the provisions of these Legal Mentions.

The company owning the Site reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, the present Legal Notice and all elements, products or services presented on the Site. All of these modifications are binding on Internet users who must consult these Legal Mentions linked to the Site.

These Legal Mentions are subject to French law.

Publication

This Site www.chateausaintetienne.fr has been created by:

M. ZUIDERWIJK Christian
Pharus Agence Web
Champ d’en Deux
58110 Biches
Telephone : 06 38 38 99 86

and is hosted by the company:

One.com
57, Rue d’Amsterdam
Paris 75008

It conforms to the standards of W3C

Intellectual property rights

Mr VATVATNE Håvard informs users of this Site that many elements of it are protected by copyright law: this may include photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, digital audio or video format, etcetera

The elements thus protected are the property of M. VATVATNE Håvard

As such, any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, …) is prohibited, without prior written permission. of VATVATNE Håvard, except the exceptions legally allowed by Article 122-5 of the Code Intellectual Property, under penalty of constituting an offense of infringement of copyright and / or designs and / or trademark, punished by three (3) years imprisonment and three hundred thousand euros (€ 300,000) fine in the case of infringement of copyright and four (4) years imprisonment and four hundred thousand euros (400 000 €) fine in the case of counterfeiting.
Protection of personal data and cookies

1 – Personal Data:

The consultation of the Site is possible without you having to reveal your identity or any other information of a personal nature concerning you.

The collection of certain personal information is necessary to answer your requests for information by using the contact form.

The information collected is subject to computer processing. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. (Article 34 of the law “Informatique et Libertés”). This right may be exercised with

M. VATVATNE Håvard
Chambres d’Hôtes
Château de Saint Étienne
Lieu-dit Saint Étienne
03150 Saint-Gérand-le-Puy
Allier – France
Telephone : +33 (0) 6 48 62 96 12

The collected data are kept for a maximum of 5 years from the date of use of the contact form on the Site.
In accordance with Article 27 of the French law “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17, the Site has been the subject of a declaration of the processing of personal data implemented as part of a website with the CNIL.

2 – Cookies :

The user is informed that the Site has set up a system of cookies.

Cookies are files sent to the hard drive of users to facilitate navigation on the site and to establish attendance statistics. In no case do these cookies contain personally identifiable information.

The user can disable the sending of cookies by modifying the setting of his browser.
Limitation of liability

You use the Site under your sole and entire responsibility. VATVATNE Håvard can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damages, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or program, financial loss, resulting from the use of this Site or sites related to it.

User responsibility

Users of the Site undertake to respect the present legal notices and to use the Site under their responsibility. The user is deemed to have accepted this legal notice simply by consulting the Site. Any consultation of the Site implies acceptance of these legal notices in their latest version.

In particular, users must protect their technical equipment against any form of contamination by viruses and / or intrusion attempts. Mr VATVATNE Håvard can not be held responsible in this case.

Cookies are small text files stored in your browser when you visit a site subject to the setting of your browser and will be used to recognize your device when you connect to this site.
Cookies explained

Cookies often keep your settings for a website, such as your preferred language or location. When you return to the site, your browser returns cookies that belong to the site. This allows the site to present you with personalized information corresponding to your needs.

Cookies can keep a wide variety of information, including personally identifiable information. However, this information can only be retained if you provide it – websites can not gain access to information you have not provided and can not access other files on your computer.

By default, the activities of conservation and sending cookies are transparent to you. However, you can change your browser settings to allow you to approve or reject cookie requests, clear your cookies automatically when you close your browser, and more.
Which cookies do we use?

On this Site we use cookies:

To optimize the operation of the site-that is your language and your display settings-
to establish Google Analytics statistics and counts of frequentation and use of the various headings and contents of our site in order to carry out studies to improve the contents

How to set cookies?

You can completely disable cookies in your browser. In this case the site will not work normally but you can still perform basic actions.

If you use the Internet Explorer browser

  • In Internet Explorer, click the “Tools” button, then “Internet Options”
  • On the Privacy tab, move the cursor up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, then click “OK”

If you use the Firefox browser

  • Go to the “Tools” menu of the browser and select the “Options” menu
  • Click on the tab “privacy”, uncheck the box “Accept cookies” then click on “OK”

If you use the Safari browser

  • In your browser, choose the “Edit” menu and select “Preferences”
  • Click on “Confidentiality”
  • Set the “Block cookies” setting to “Always” and click “OK”

If you’re using the Google Chrome browser

  • Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar
  • Select “Settings”
  • Click on “Show Advanced Settings”
  • In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings” button
  • In the “Cookies” section, select “Prohibit all sites from storing data” and check the “Block cookies and third-party site data” box, then click “OK” you are using the Google Chrome browser

Data Protection Policy

M. VALVATNE Håvard

Your personal data – what is it?

Personal data concerns a living person who can be identified from these data. The identification may be by information alone or in conjunction with any other information in the possession of the controller or likely to be. The processing of personal data is governed by GDPR regulations.

Who are we?

M. VATVATNE Håvard
Chambres d’Hôtes
Château de Saint Étienne
Lieu-dit Saint Étienne
03150 Saint-Gérand-le-Puy
Allier – France
Telephone : +33 (0) 6 48 62 96 12

is the data controller of this site.
This means that the above decides how your personal data is processed and for what purposes.

How do we treat your personal data?

Mr VATVATNE Håvard complies with his obligations under the GDPR:

by updating the personal data;
storing and destroying it securely;
by not collecting or retaining excessive amounts of data;
protecting personal data against loss, misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure
ensuring that appropriate technical measures are in place to protect personal data

What data do we collect from you?

We collect your data that you provide in the contact form on the website www.chateausaintetienne.fr. No other personal data will be or can be collected via this website and / or the contact form.

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

– answer the questions asked through the mentioned contact form

Your personal data will not be stored on a web server or in an online database.
Your personal data will not be used for other purposes and will not be diverted to third parties.

By using the contact form as mentioned, you agree to our DATA PROTECTION POLICY.
If you do not agree with our terms and prefer not to contact us using the contact form, you can contact us using the phone number mentioned on the site or send us an email using the address email mentioned on the site.

Pin It on Pinterest